Our Cocoa butter is a rich and aromatic butter. Cocoa Butter is an edible fat that is extracted from the cocoa bean. Cocoa butter contains natural antioxidants that give it a long shelf life. Cocoa butter is a soothing emollient that has been used for centuries in Africa for skin care. It has been traditionally used to heal and moisturize skin that has been exposed to the elements.
Origin: Ghana, West Africa
Benefits:
- Heals and moisturize skin that has been exposed to harsh elements;
- Helps reduce the formation of stretch marks;
- Excellent skin moisturizer that melts at body temperature;
- Long shelf life of over 3 to 5 years.
Uses:
- Soaps
- Body Butters
- Lip Balms
- Body Creams
- Belly Balms